724-866-3998 bobsonntag@yahoo.com
[…] Thus, in the case of "mere evidence," probable cause must be examined in terms of cause to believe that the evidence sought will aid in a particular apprehension or conviction. WebShirley Lynette Ledford passed awayon 1 Nov 1979in Sunland, Los Angeles County, California, USA. 2d 229, 241 [23 Cal. 3d 1075] pistol, and chemicals. It's not a question of whether you like the death penalty or you don't like it or you're in favor of it or you're opposed to it. Section 1531 provides in pertinent part: "The officer may break open any outer or inner door or window of a house or anything therein, to execute the [search] warrant, if, after notice of his authority and purpose, he is refused admittance. 35. Rptr. You already receive all suggested Justia Opinion Summary Newsletters. He argues that the testimony was improper under Evidence Code section 730 because defendant did not put his mental state in issue.